Header

SP: Nailz Haus

8/24/16

My visit to Nailz Haus @ IMM

Was very pleased to be able to work with Nailz Haus which is a rather popular nail parlour in the west. I have a few aunts who are regular customers there and I've heard many good reviews about them so far!

P1010391P1010392

Really comfy interior.

Did sculpture extensions + gel pedi this trip.

P1010393

Decided to go full bling for my nails. It has always been my dream to have really exaggerating Jap style nails cuz I LOVE IT so I told Elaine my manicurist to just go all out. Hahaha.

Here's them having fun blinging out my nails... Hahaha it was so fun to watch. It was like we were having a party lol!

P1010396P1010399

Sat there for 4 hours because.. Ya. Vanity. But thank god for the comfy chairs cuz my butt didn't hurt. Plus the manicurists were all so friendly and accommodating!

The end product.... Purple/white marble with gold sparkles & lotsa blings~

P8240434

SO SATISFYING TO LOOK AT!! Elaine was super satisfied with her work and I definitely have gotta say that her nail sculpturing skills are real mad. So yay! Happy us.

P1010400

Thank you Nailz haus for such a pleasant first experience :)