Header

Baking fail

3/8/12

I guess the title should have already given you an idea of what this entry is about! I've decided..... To finally step into the kitchen. ON MY OWN. And if you haven't already known.... I'm really bad at things like cooking and baking. Hahahahaha. Explains why my bf does the cooking all the time. I'm clearly an improbable fit for a housewife. LOL


On my way to get ingredients!


BEST BUBBLE TEA EVER!!!!!!!!

I cannot help but emphasize my love for gongcha.... I'm a fanatic..... FOR REAL. Wahahaha


HERE WE GO~~~


Thanks to the little help from my neighbour I was able to complete the cupcakes in time!


But my cupcakes vomitted...... I DON'T UNDERSTAND WHY!!!!!! It's ALWAYS vomitting :( I googled and it says that I filled it up too much?? But I don't think so.. You see.... My cupcakes are so tiny it only occupies HALF the paper. How can it be too much!!! Someone explain this.


At long last... Perfect looking cuppies! Which tasted like.... MEH :( 


So I wasn't satisfied and I decided to bake for the 2nd time. LOL. 

DAY 2 OF BAKING;

SUFFERING. HAHAHAHA


End result?


ULTIMATE FAIL........ 

I was so sad..... It says ''I  U'' btw. Hahahaha. And it really tasted like play dough. Artificial.... But I honestly dno why? I followed the recipe exactly lor. Sigh wld someone pls advice me on this :( HALP.