Header

8/11/10

Paper potatoess has updated with a Nasty Gal spree!!!!

Jst visited the website and I swear............ It's like a total heaven for girls?!! Girls, pls do visit tht website or else you're really missing out! I love the apparels there. Ok, actually I love everything there in fact. Wld gladly spend all my savings in that website lor. Too bad my pocket's a lil' too worn out now. Hahaha. So yes anyway, they also bring in lotsa Jeffrey Campbells shoes, wedges and all! What are you waitin' for man!!!!!! And now that paper potatoess is holding a spree for Nasty Gal, it's much more convenient for yourself! Don't hve to go thru paypal and all... And the shipping fees! Go go take a look! I promise you you'll love it :)

Princess Pony's Birthday

8/5/10

Photobucket


HAPPY BIRTHDAY DONNA PRINCESS PONY GOH!!!!

Spent my whole weekend at Don's chalet! Her chalet is 1023183174 times prettier than the one I booked for my b'day this year, I swear. I could've got that chalet for my b'day too!!! But I was too late and they were all fully booked :( Luckily Donna booked hers like 6 months before. Hahahah. So anyway! I had a good 2 days spent there. Esp with the presence of my dear Tigerlily, Erica. We had a HTHT that went on for 3 hours. A pretty good one! Never fail to feel better after talking to her :) Esp when we have A LOT in common to talk abt! We can really go on and on for hours without stopping. Hahaha. We even feel the same sometimes... The way we react to things and all. Even during super funny situations like *feeling cold all of a sudden* LOL! Ok I rly DK how to describe it hahaha (because I think only she knows what I mean and how I feel all the time) but do know that I LOVE U ERICA SISTA.

Day 1:



Day 2:

Look at her puppy Bijou!!! SO CUTE AND TINY RIGHT!!! Such an angel hahaha.



Okay that's all for now! I'm gonna go catch up on some drama series.

Advertorial

8/3/10

Hellooo guys! I'm here to share with you a blogshop with really awesome apparels! One of those blogshops that I really seem to grew a liking for :)

Here are a few apparels in their new arrivals that caught my eye. Especially the polka dotted shorts! LOVE IT. Mad cute right?!?! Cnt wait for it to arrive and wear it out :)





And also, they have other available pretty apparels in store as well! Ranges from rompers, crop tops... And lotsa high waisted shorts!


Pretty aren't they? Besides... They don't only bring in apparels. But also cosmetics! Y'know benefit? Mmhmm! They hold preorders for these as well!


Benefit has really good products btw! Especially Benetint! And their eyeshadows etc! I'm gna get a few of those cosmetic products too. You really wouldn't wna miss the preorder :) So what're you waiting for! Head down to PAPER POTATOESS now to get your products and apparels!

Promotion code: Mention SHANICE to get free normal postage!!!

You could also join their mailing list for updates or follow their twitter and add them up on facebook :)